Faithfull High Tensile Bolt Cutter Spare Jaws

Faithfull High Tensile Bolt Cutter Spare Jaws 600mm

Faithfull High Tensile Bolt Cutter Spare Jaws

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£33.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull BCJ24N Bolt Cutter Jaws - Centre Cut HIGh Tensile 24-inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.03
Free Delivery

Faithfull Bolt Cutter Jaws - Centre Cut High Tensile 610mm (24In) Faibcj24N

1-3 working days
£35.03
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull High Tensile Bolt Cutter Spare Jaws

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIBCJ24N replacement jaws are engineered to fit 600mm (24 inch) bolt cutters, providing excellent performance for medium to heavy-duty cutting applications. These centre cut high tensile jaws are an essential spare part for maintaining your bolt cutter's cutting capability when tackling demanding metalwork projects. These clipper cut jaws feature an easily adjustable design that allows you to compensate for wear over time, or adapt the tool when cutting different shaped sections of metal. This versatility ensures your bolt cutter remains effective across a wide range of applications. For optimal cutting performance, always position the workpiece as far back in the jaws as possible when cutting metal, maximising the mechanical advantage. Features and Benefits: • Fits Faithfull 600mm (24 inch) bolt cutters perfectly • Centre cut high tensile construction for demanding applications • Adjustable design accommodates wear and various metal sections • Extends tool life with cos
£33.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters High-Tensile 610mm (24in)
£94.99
Compare 26 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Bolt Cutters H/T Centre Cut 18 in
£70.52
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 188-3 High-Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutters 910mm (36in) FAIBC36
£146.24
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Bolt Cutter Jaws - Centre Cut High Tensile 460Mm (18In)
£31.16
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters BC14 High-Tensile 355mm (14in)
£42.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95