Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Imperial

Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Imperial 1/2"

Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 23283 8 S HSS Jobber Drill Bit 1/2in

Unknown
£4.44

Faithfull 23283 8 S Hss Jobber Drill Bit 1/2In Faij12

1-3 working days
£7.66
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIJ12 High Speed Steel Jobber Drills 1/2in

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.92
Free Delivery
Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Imperial

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 1/2" HSS Jobber Drill Bit is one of the larger sizes in the imperial range, designed for drilling substantial holes in demanding applications. This robust drill bit is ideal for heavy-duty tasks such as installing larger fixings, creating clearance holes for bolts, or drilling through thicker sections of wood and metal. The 1/2" diameter makes it particularly suitable for plumbing installations, electrical conduit work, and structural metalwork. Manufactured from high-speed steel with a straight shank, this drill bit offers excellent durability and cutting performance across multiple materials. Meeting the DIN 338 standard ensures consistent quality for professional results. A cutting lubricant is recommended when working with metal to maintain optimal cutting efficiency and prolong bit life. Features and Benefits: • 1/2" diameter for larger hole drilling applications • High-speed steel construction for extended service life • Suitable for both wood and metal drilling • S
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 11mm 140mm Pack of 1
£10.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95