Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric

Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric 10mm

Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 18540 0 S Hss Jobber Drill Bit 10.00mm Ol:132mm Wl:83mm Faij1000

1-3 working days
£5.44
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Loose Hss Jobsoleteber Drills 10.00Mm Mq10

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.14
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Jobsoleteber Drills 10.00Mm Mq10

In stock
£6.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Jobsoleteber Drills 10.00Mm Mq10

In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Jobsoleteber Drills 10.00Mm Mq10

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Jobsoleteber Drills 10.00Mm Mq10

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Jobsoleteber Drills 10.00Mm Mq10

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.85
Free Delivery
Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 10.0mm HSS Jobber Drill Bit is a popular mid-range size perfect for general-purpose drilling in both wood and metal. This versatile diameter is ideal for clearance holes for M10 bolts, creating dowel holes in joinery, and general fabrication work. The 10.0mm size strikes an excellent balance between strength and precision, making it a workshop essential for tradespeople and DIY enthusiasts alike. Manufactured from high-speed steel to meet the DIN 338 standard, this drill bit delivers reliable performance across a wide range of materials. The straight shank design ensures compatibility with standard drill chucks in both hand and power drills. For optimal results when working with metal, use a suitable cutting lubricant to reduce friction and heat build-up. Features and Benefits: • 10.0mm diameter ideal for general drilling applications • High-speed steel construction for extended durability • DIN 338 standard ensures consistent quality • Versatile performance in wood and m
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 11mm 140mm Pack of 1
£10.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95