Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric

Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric 4.2mm

Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 18482 3 S Hss Jobber Drill Bit 4.20mm Ol:78mm Wl:43mm Faij420

1-3 working days
£3.77
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

In stock
£4.00
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

In stock
£4.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

In stock
£4.79
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

In stock
£5.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

In stock
£5.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull Loose Hss Drills 4.20Mm Mq10

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull HSS Jobber Drill Bit Metric

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 4.2mm HSS Jobber Drill Bit provides a specialist diameter between standard sizes, offering precision for specific applications where exact dimensions are critical. This particular size is valuable in engineering work, creating clearance holes for M4 fixings, and situations requiring precise tolerances. The 4.2mm diameter is also useful in metalworking and when incrementally enlarging existing holes for improved fit. Manufactured from high-speed steel to meet DIN 338 standards, this drill bit ensures dependable performance across various materials. The straight shank design provides secure fitting in conventional drill chucks for both hand and power tools. Suitable for drilling wood and metal, the bit benefits from cutting lubricant application on metallic surfaces to enhance cutting action and prolong operational longevity. Features and Benefits: • 4.2mm diameter for specialist precision drilling • High-speed steel construction ensures longevity • DIN 338 standard manufac
£0.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 11mm 140mm Pack of 1
£10.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95