Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 115mm 3.2mm 22mm

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.60
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 115 X 3.2 X 22.23mm Fai1153M

1-3 working days
£3.60
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£3.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

In stock
£4.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

In stock
£5.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

In stock
£5.59
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

In stock
£6.08
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1153M Metal Cutting Disc 115mm x 3.2 x 22.23

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.05
Free Delivery
Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc in 115mm diameter with 3.2mm thickness and 22mm bore is one of the most popular sizes for standard angle grinders. This versatile size is ideal for steel, iron and other metals, making it perfect for general workshop tasks and metal fabrication work. Manufactured using Aluminium Oxide abrasive grit with fibreglass reinforcing and resin bonding, this disc provides both safety and optimum cutting performance. The 22mm bore is the standard fitment for most common angle grinders. It must never be used for grinding and must always be presented to the workpiece at a 90° angle. Features and Benefits: • 115mm diameter suits most standard 4.5-inch angle grinders • 22mm bore fits the majority of common grinder models • 3.2mm thickness balances strength with cutting efficiency • Ideal for steel, iron and other ferrous metals • Manufactured to EN 12413 standard for assured quality Safety Tips: • Read the manufacturer's instructions carefully • Wear goggles to guard
£0.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 5 Piece Multi Tool Blade Set
£12.99
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull BiM OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Premium Arc Cut Blade 65mm Pack of 1
£9.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull M0010052 Multi-Functional Tool Bi-Metal Flush Cut Tin Coated Blade 65Mm
£12.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull M0010005 X 5 Multi-Functional Tool Flush Cut Wood/Bi-Metal Blade 22Mm (Pack 5)
£17.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95