Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 125mm 3.2mm 22mm

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 125 X 3.2 X 22.23Mm

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 125mm 3.2mm 22mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAI1253M Metal Cutting Disc 125mm x 3.2 x 22.23

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.00
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 125 X 3.2 X 22.23mm Fai1253M

1-3 working days
£5.04
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 125mm 3.2mm 22mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc in 125mm diameter with 3.2mm thickness and 22mm bore offers increased cutting capacity over smaller discs whilst maintaining compatibility with standard angle grinders. This size is particularly useful when deeper cuts are required or when working with thicker metal sections. Manufactured using Aluminium Oxide abrasive grit with fibreglass reinforcing and resin bonding, this disc provides both safety and optimum cutting performance. The 22.23mm bore ensures compatibility with most 5-inch angle grinders. It must never be used for grinding and must always be presented to the workpiece at a 90° angle. Features and Benefits: • 125mm diameter provides greater cutting depth than smaller discs • 22.23mm bore fits standard 5-inch angle grinders • 3.2mm thickness maintains durability for demanding applications • Aluminium Oxide grit delivers consistent metal cutting performance • Manufactured to EN 12413 standard Safety Tips: • Read the manufacturer's instructio
£1.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 5 Piece Multi Tool Blade Set
£12.99
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull BiM OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Premium Arc Cut Blade 65mm Pack of 1
£9.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull M0010052 Multi-Functional Tool Bi-Metal Flush Cut Tin Coated Blade 65Mm
£12.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull M0010005 X 5 Multi-Functional Tool Flush Cut Wood/Bi-Metal Blade 22Mm (Pack 5)
£17.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95