Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 180mm 3.2mm 22mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Cut Off Disc for Metal 180 x 3.2 x 22mm

In stock
£2.89
Delivery from £3.50

Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 180 X 3.2 X 22.23mm Fai1803M

1-3 working days
£5.39
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Cut Off Disc for Metal 180 x 3.2 x 22mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.87
Free Delivery

Faithfull Cut Off Disc for Metal 180 x 3.2 x 22mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.99
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Cut Off Disc for Metal 180 x 3.2 x 22mm

In stock
£6.14
Free Delivery

Faithfull Cut Off Disc for Metal 180 x 3.2 x 22mm

In stock
£6.40
Free Delivery

Faithfull Cut Off Disc for Metal 180 x 3.2 x 22mm

In stock
£6.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc 180mm 3.2mm 22mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Metal Cut Off Disc in 180mm diameter with 3.2mm thickness and 22mm bore is designed for larger angle grinders and more substantial cutting tasks. This size is ideal for cutting through thicker metal sections and longer cuts where the increased diameter significantly improves productivity. Manufactured using Aluminium Oxide abrasive grit with fibreglass reinforcing and resin bonding, this disc provides both safety and optimum cutting performance. The 22.23mm bore fits 7-inch angle grinders. It must never be used for grinding and must always be presented to the workpiece at a 90° angle. Features and Benefits: • 180mm diameter enables deeper cuts through thicker metal stock • 22.23mm bore designed for 7-inch angle grinders • 3.2mm thickness provides robustness for heavy-duty applications • Extended cutting capacity reduces the need for repositioning • Manufactured to EN 12413 standard for consistent quality Safety Tips: • Read the manufacturer's instructions carefully • Wear
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull 5 Piece Multi Tool Blade Set
£12.99
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull BiM OIS Oscillating Multi Tool Premium Arc Cut Blade 65mm Pack of 1
£9.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull M0010052 Multi-Functional Tool Bi-Metal Flush Cut Tin Coated Blade 65Mm
£12.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull M0010005 X 5 Multi-Functional Tool Flush Cut Wood/Bi-Metal Blade 22Mm (Pack 5)
£17.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95