Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Steel Wire Brush 115mm X-Lock

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Steel Wire Brush

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull X-Lock Conical Wire Brush 115mm M14X2 0.50mm Steel Wire Faiwbct115Xl

1-3 working days
£14.36
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull X-LOCK Conical Wire Brush 115 x 12mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK Conical Wire Brush 115 x 12mm

In stock
£14.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Steel Wire Brush 115mm X-Lock

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£14.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK Conical Wire Brush 115mm M14x2, 0.50mm Steel Wire

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK Conical Wire Brush 115mm M14x2, 0.50mm Steel Wire

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.66
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK Conical Wire Brush 115mm M14x2, 0.50mm Steel Wire

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.21
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Steel Wire Brush 115mm X-Lock

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull X-LOCK Conical Wire Brush is a heavy-duty twist knot wire brush designed for demanding surface preparation and cleaning tasks on angle grinders. Featuring the innovative X-LOCK quick change system, this 115mm diameter brush delivers fast, tool-free attachment and removal with a single click when used with compatible X-LOCK angle grinders. Engineered with 0.5mm twisted steel wire in a conical configuration, this brush excels at removing stubborn contaminants from metal surfaces. The twist knot construction provides aggressive cleaning power, making it ideal for stripping slag, rust, scale and dried cement from welds, edges and grooves where standard brushes struggle to reach. Suitable for use on steel, aluminium and non-ferrous metal surfaces, this versatile wire brush is an essential addition to any fabricator's or metalworker's toolkit. The M14 thread fitting and 12,500 RPM maximum speed rating ensure compatibility with standard angle grinders whilst maintaining safe ope
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Chuck Keyless Impact 13Mm Capacity 1/2 X 20 Unf
£19.50
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Stainless Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock
£13.95
Compare 23 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Stainless Steel Wire Brush 115mm X-Lock
£11.95
Compare 19 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull X Lock Crimped 0.3mm Stainless Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock
£8.95
Compare 23 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95