Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Steel Wire Cup Brush

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£15.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK Wire Cup Brush Twist Knot 75mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.36
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull X-Lock Wire Cup Brush Twist Knot 75mm M14X2 0.50mm Steel Faiwbt75Xl

1-3 working days
£16.36
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull X-LOCK Wire Cup Brush Twist Knot 75mm M14x2, 0.50mm Steel Wire

Will usually delivered within 1 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK WireCupBrush TwistKnot75mm M14x2 0.50mm Steel

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.04
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIWBT75XL X-LOCK Wire Cup Brush Twist Knot 75mm M14x2, 0.50mm Steel

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull X-LOCK Wire Cup Brush Twist Knot 75mm M14x2, 0.50mm Steel Wire - Multi

£18.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull X-LOCK Twist Knot Wire Cup Brush is a heavy-duty wire cup brush designed for demanding surface preparation tasks on steel. This 75mm diameter brush features robust 0.5mm high tensile twisted steel wire, making it ideal for efficiently removing rust, paint and varnish from metal surfaces. The standout feature of this cup brush is the X-LOCK quick change system, which allows for fast, reliable one-click tool changes when paired with a compatible X-LOCK angle grinder. This eliminates the need for spanners or additional tools, significantly reducing downtime between tasks and improving productivity on site. With an M14 thread and maximum speed rating of 12,500 RPM, this brush is built for professional applications where aggressive cleaning and surface preparation are required. The twist knot wire configuration provides an aggressive cutting action whilst maintaining durability, making it particularly effective for heavy-duty cleaning tasks in fabrication, engineering and gene
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Steel Wire Brush 115mm X-Lock
£8.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Chuck Keyless Impact 13Mm Capacity 1/2 X 20 Unf
£19.50
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull X Lock Twist Knot 0.5mm Stainless Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock
£13.95
Compare 23 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull X Lock Conical 0.5mm Stainless Steel Wire Brush 115mm X-Lock
£11.95
Compare 19 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull X Lock Crimped 0.3mm Stainless Steel Wire Cup Brush 75mm X-Lock
£8.95
Compare 23 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95