Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 80g

Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit High Performance Sanding Roll 115Mm X 10M Medium 80G FLV69919

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.21
Free Delivery

Flexovit - High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 10m Medium 80g

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.33
GBP 18.33 / Unit
Free Delivery

Flexovit High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 10m Medium 80G - Multipack - Save

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.49
Free Delivery

Flexovit High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 10m Medium 80G

£18.49
Free Delivery

Flexovit 66261104029 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm X 10M Medium 80G

1-3 working days
£18.49
Delivery from £6.00

Flexovit 66261104029 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 10m Medium 80G

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.00
Free Delivery

Flexovit FLV69919 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm X 10m 80g

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.78
Free Delivery

Flexovit 66261104029 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 10m Medium 80G

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.50
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest offer

This 115mm x 10m sanding roll in 80 grit provides medium-grade abrasion for smoothing and refining surfaces after initial preparation. The 80g medium grit is ideal for removing minor imperfections, preparing surfaces for painting, and achieving a smoother finish than coarser grades. The 10-metre length offers excellent coverage for multiple projects whilst remaining manageable for storage and handling. Particularly effective for intermediate sanding stages, this variant bridges the gap between aggressive stock removal and fine finishing. The paper-backed aluminium oxide grain delivers consistent performance across wood, paint, plaster and metal, whilst the open structure ensures efficient material removal without excessive loading. Features and Benefits: • 80 grit (medium) for smoothing and intermediate finishing • 10m length suitable for multiple projects and regular use • 115mm width provides efficient coverage and control • Effective on wood, paint, plaster and metal surfaces • Open
£15.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 66261104021 High Performance Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M Extra Coarse 40G
£10.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 40g
£17.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit 63642526415 High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M 120G
£10.79
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 50m 60g
£55.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 240g
£12.95
Compare 17 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95