Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll

Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 240g

Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M 240G FLV26417

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.54
Free Delivery

Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m 240G - Multipack - S

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.49
Free Delivery

Flexovit - High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m 240g - 63642526417

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.93
GBP 15.93 / Unit
Free Delivery

Flexovit 63642526417 High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m 240G FLV

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.94
Free Delivery

Flexovit 63642526417 High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm X 5M 240G Flv26417

1-3 working days
£16.10
Delivery from £6.00

Flexovit 63642526417 High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m 240G

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.50
Free Delivery

Flexovit FLV26417 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm X 5m 240g

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.60
Free Delivery

Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 240g

£18.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Flexovit High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll

Cheapest offer

This 115mm × 5m roll with 240g grit represents the finest option in the range, designed for ultra-fine finishing where surface perfection is essential. The 240 grit specification makes this variant the ideal choice for final finishing stages, achieving glass-smooth surfaces before applying top coats, or for delicate rubbing down between varnish or paint layers without damaging the underlying finish. The high-quality silicon carbide abrasive with stearate coating delivers outstanding performance, significantly reducing friction and preventing clogging even during extended use. This ensures you maintain a very consistent sanding action that produces a truly scratch-free surface finish. The flexible roll format offers maximum versatility for cutting to size and working around complex shapes. Perfect for achieving the smoothest possible surface on wood, paint, plaster and varnish, this 240g variant is essential for premium finishing work. Features and Benefits: • 240g grit for ultra-fine f
£12.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 66261104021 High Performance Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M Extra Coarse 40G
£10.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 40g
£17.95
Compare 15 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit 63642526415 High Performance Finishing Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M 120G
£11.44
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 50m 60g
£55.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 10m 80g
£15.95
Compare 20 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95