Scheppach Mrs1300 Abrasive Strip Brush For Sander Polisher Grinder, 120X100mm, Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide & Nylon

Scheppach Brush for MRS1300 Universal Sander Polisher Grinder Satin Machine | 120 x 100mm | Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide, Plastic, Sanding, Abrasive Nylon, Metal (Abrasive Strip Brush)

Scheppach Mrs1300 Abrasive Strip Brush For Sander Polisher Grinder, 120X100mm, Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide & Nylon

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£39.00
Delivery from £6.00

Scheppach Brush for MRS1300 Universal Sander Polisher Grinder Satin Machine | 120 x 100mm | Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide, Plastic, Sanding, Abrasive Nylon, Metal (Abrasive Strip Brush)

In stock
£49.00
Free Delivery

Scheppach Mrs1300 Abrasive Strip Brush For Sander Polisher Grinder, 120X100mm, Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide & Nylon

Cheapest offer

Find the ideal brush for your needs with our range of 10 compatible brushes, designed for use with our award-winning MRS1300 Universal Sanding, Grinding, Polishing & Satin Machine. Whether you're cleaning, sanding, polishing, or grinding, our selection includes brushes for every task. Each brush offers precision and efficiency for both detailed work and heavy-duty tasks. The MRS1300 machine is compatible with brushes designed for specific tasks. Use the Cotton Brush for polishing marble and metals. The Synthetic Fibre Brush cleans wood, stone, metal, and tiles. The Plastic Fibre Brush tackles smooth and irregular surfaces, while the Abrasive Nylon Brush helps with degreasing and scouring. For sanding and stripping, use the Sanding Strip Brush for irregular timber surfaces and the Brush with Abrasive Flaps for flat sanding. The Brass Wire Brush is perfect for brightening timber, stone, and metal. The Metal Wire Brush is designed for robust stripping, while the Silicon Carbide Brush is i
£39.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.