Scheppach MRS1300 Twisted Metal Wire Brush, 120x100mm, Heavy-Duty Rust Removal & Surface Preparation Brush, Compatible with MRS1300 Universal Sander

Scheppach Brush for MRS1300 Universal Sander Polisher Grinder Satin Machine | 120 x 100mm | Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide, Plastic, Sanding, Abrasive Nylon, Metal (Twisted Metal Wire Brush)

Scheppach MRS1300 Twisted Metal Wire Brush, 120x100mm, Heavy-Duty Rust Removal & Surface Preparation Brush, Compatible with MRS1300 Universal Sander

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£59.00
Free Delivery

Scheppach Twisted Metal Wire Brush For Mrs1300 Sander Polisher Grinder, 120X100mm, Metal Wire, Silicon Carbide, Plastic & Nylon

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£59.00
Delivery from £6.00
Scheppach MRS1300 Twisted Metal Wire Brush, 120x100mm, Heavy-Duty Rust Removal & Surface Preparation Brush, Compatible with MRS1300 Universal Sander

Cheapest offer

✔ Heavy-Duty Cleaning Performance: Twisted metal wire construction delivers aggressive removal of rust, coatings and stubborn residue. ✔ Designed for MRS1300 System: Fully compatible with the Scheppach MRS1300 Universal Sander for seamless installation and operation. ✔ Versatile Material Compatibility: Suitable for metal, stone, tiles and other hard surfaces requiring intensive preparation. ✔ Ideal for Surface Preparation: Effective for weld cleaning, stripping applications and preparing surfaces before finishing or welding. ✔ Durable & Long-Lasting Construction: Robust twisted wire design provides reliable performance across repeated heavy-duty use.
£59.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk