Scheppach MRS1300 Silicon Carbide Brush, 120x100mm, Heavy-Duty Sanding & Surface Preparation Brush, Compatible with MRS1300 Universal Sander

Scheppach Brush for MRS1300 Universal Sander Polisher Grinder Satin Machine | 120 x 100mm | Cotton, Brass Wire, Silicon Carbide, Plastic, Sanding, Abrasive Nylon, Metal (Silicon Carbide Brush)

Scheppach MRS1300 Silicon Carbide Brush, 120x100mm, Heavy-Duty Sanding & Surface Preparation Brush, Compatible with MRS1300 Universal Sander

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£49.00
Free Delivery

Scheppach Silicon Carbide Brush For Mrs1300 Sander Polisher Grinder, 120X100mm, Cotton, Silicon Carbide, Plastic & Abrasive Nylon

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£49.00
Delivery from £6.00
Scheppach MRS1300 Silicon Carbide Brush, 120x100mm, Heavy-Duty Sanding & Surface Preparation Brush, Compatible with MRS1300 Universal Sander

Cheapest offer

✔ Aggressive Sanding Performance: Silicon carbide construction delivers powerful abrasion for demanding surface preparation tasks. ✔ Designed for MRS1300 System: Fully compatible with the Scheppach MRS1300 Universal Sander for seamless installation and operation. ✔ Ideal for Hard Materials: Suitable for metal, stone, tiles and heavily contaminated surfaces requiring intensive treatment. ✔ Efficient Material Removal: Effective for stripping coatings, smoothing rough surfaces and preparing materials for finishing. ✔ Durable Abrasive Construction: High-quality silicon carbide material provides reliable performance across repeated heavy-duty applications.
£49.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk