Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver

Wera 05118048001 2067 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws for electronic applications, TX 9 x 60 mm

Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05118048001 Kraftform Micro Series 2067 Screwdriver Torx BO T...

Unknown
£6.92

Wera 05118048001 TX9 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£9.09
Free Delivery

Wera 05118048001 TX9 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.09
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05118048001 TX9 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£9.13
Free Delivery

Wera 05118048001 TX9 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£10.50
Free Delivery

Wera 05118048001 TX9 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£12.95
Free Delivery

Wera 05118048001 Kraftform Micro Series 2067 Screwdriver Torx BO TX9 x 60mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.59
Free Delivery

WERA - 118048 - SCREWDRIVER, SEC. TORX, TX9BOX60MM

£13.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver in T9 x 60mm is a precision tool suited to a range of tamper-proof electronic assemblies that use the T9 TORX® BO security screw - a size often found in specialist consumer electronics and proprietary hardware. The bore hole in the T9 tip accommodates the protruding security pin in TORX® BO screw profiles, providing access where ordinary tools fail. The Kraftform Micro handle is ergonomically designed with a twist cap for fixing the hand, a fast-turning zone for swift rotation, a power zone with integrated soft zones for effective torque transfer, and a precision zone for careful adjustment work. Wera's Black Point surface treatment delivers a corrosion-resistant, exact-fitting tip. The 'Take it Easy' colour coding and size stamp on the handle mean the T9 driver is always simple to identify and retrieve quickly. Features and Benefits: • T9 Security Torx tip with bore hole for tamper-proof TORX® BO screws • Kraftform Micro handle with t
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

05118048001 Screwdriver Torx® with Fuse Size: T9H Precision WERA
£19.75
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99