Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver

Wera 05118052001 2067 TORX® BO Screwdriver for tamper-proof TORX® screws for electronic applications, TX 15 x 60 mm

Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05118052001 Kraftform Micro Series 2067 Screwdriver Torx BO T...

Unknown
£7.12

Wera 05118052001 TX15 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Wera 05118052001 TX15 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£9.31
Free Delivery

Wera 05118052001 TX15 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£9.32
Free Delivery

Wera 05118052001 TX15 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£12.95
Free Delivery

Wera 05118052001 Kraftform Micro Series 2067 Screwdriver Torx BO TX15 x 60mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.89
Free Delivery

WERA - 118052 - SCREWDRIVER, SEC. TORX, TX15BOX60MM

£14.29
Free Delivery

Wera 05118052001 TX15 x 60 mm 2067 BO-Screwdriver for Tamper-Proof - Silver

In stock
£19.99
Free Delivery
Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform Micro Security Torx Screwdriver in T15 x 60mm is a robust precision option for larger electronic and mechanical assemblies that use T15 TORX® BO tamper-proof screws. This size is commonly encountered in automotive electronics, industrial equipment, and professional IT hardware. The T15 tip carries a bore hole designed to engage the protruding security pin of TORX® BO screw profiles, granting authorised access that prevents use of standard tools. The Kraftform Micro handle is built for efficiency - the twist cap stabilises the hand whilst the fast-turning zone below it enables rapid rotation without grip adjustments. The power zone with integrated soft zones provides strong torque transfer, and the precision zone allows accurate fine-tuning. The Wera Black Point surface treatment ensures a secure, corrosion-resistant fit. Clear colour coding and a size stamp make finding the T15 driver in a toolkit straightforward and fast. Features and Benefits: • T15 Security Torx t
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

05118052001 Screwdriver Torx® with fuse precision T15H WERA
£21.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99