Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x25

Continental Grand Prix 5000 28" Road

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x25

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£40.69
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Skin Folding Tyre Black

4
£41.70
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Grand Prix 5000 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25

1 working day(s)
£43.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£44.49
Free Delivery

Continental GP5000 Tyre Folding Grand Prix 5000 Tire Tube Type conti 700c

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.48
Free Delivery

Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25

In stock
£54.49
Free Delivery

Continental Gp5000 Folding Bike Tyre, Black, 700 x 25

In stock
£54.49
Free Delivery

Continental GP5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 25mm / Folding / Clincher

2-3 days
£54.95
Delivery from £3.95

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Clincher Road Tyre - Black - 700x23/25/28/30

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

Tyre width 2.5 cm
ISO 5775 (ETRTO) size 25-622
Weight 220 g

Performance

Tyre carcass density 330 TPI
Inflation pressure range 95 - 120 psi

Features

Compatible wheel size 28"
Product colour Black
Best uses Track cycling
Tyre bead type Folding bead
Proper use Road

Product information

At a glance

• Size: 25-622 (700 x 25c) – balanced performance
• Weight: Just 230g – lightweight agility
• Pressure Range: 85-100 PSI – versatile handling

Similar products

Continental Grand Prix 5000 Creme 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25
£41.70
Compare 17 prices
santafixie.com
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Gran Prix 5000 S Tubeless Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 25 Black / Black
£50.11
Compare 34 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £13.72
Continental Tyre - Grand Prix 5000 All-Season Foldable Tyre Black/Crea
£56.30
Compare 31 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000AS TR 700x28 Cream - Cream 700x28
£61.99
Compare 23 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x25

Cheapest offer

The Continental Grand Prix 5000 tyre comes to improve the performance of the popular and well known Grand Prix 4000 S II. This new version offers 12% more rolling resistance, 20% more puncture protection and is 10g lighter (700x25mm). In also features new Active Comfort technology that absorbs vibrations and smoothes your ride. The compound ensures superior grip on your rides, while the Vectran Breacker fibre provides extra safety and protection against punctures.
£40.69
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk