Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Faithfull Hexagon Socket SOC1221 21mm Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull SOC1221 21mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£3.52
Delivery from £3.50

Faithfull SOC1221 21mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.51
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1221 21mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£8.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull Hexagon Socket 1/2In Drive 21mm Faisoc1221

1-3 working days
£8.43
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull SOC1221 21mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1221 21mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1221 21mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.57
Free Delivery
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The FAISOC1221 is a 21mm hexagon socket with 1/2" square drive, ideal for larger fasteners commonly encountered in automotive, agricultural and heavy machinery applications. This size is particularly useful for wheel nut applications and larger structural bolts where substantial torque is required. Forged from professional-grade chrome vanadium steel, this socket undergoes hardening and tempering processes to ensure exceptional strength and resistance to wear, even under demanding working conditions. The satin chrome plated finish provides excellent corrosion protection, maintaining performance and appearance over extended service life. The precision hexagon design ensures an accurate and secure fit on both nuts and bolts, reducing the risk of rounding or slippage during torque application. A chamfered end allows for quick nut location and entry, improving efficiency when working with multiple fasteners. The 1/2 inch square drive offers the optimal balance of strength and versatility,
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Imperial Long Arm Hexagon Key Set 9 Piece
£12.62
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Long Arm Hexagon Key 17.0Mm
£18.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 8 Piece Folding Hexagon Allen Key Set
£12.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Hexagon Key 3/4In A/F
£13.89
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull HBG-M009 Metric Long Arm Ball End Hex Key Set 9 Piece
£17.77
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery