Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.60 Wide Trail/Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

MTB Maxxis Minion DHF EXO 27.5x2.60 Tubeless Tyre Black

Used Offers from

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.60 Wide Trail/Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£33.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhf Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.60 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.60

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£33.99
Delivery from £6.99

MTB Maxxis Minion DHF EXO 27.5x2.60 Tubeless Tyre Black

Delivery in 4 days
£44.15
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.60 Wide Trail/Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

£45.02
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF 27.5 x 2.60WT 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO / TR Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.27
Free Delivery

Maxxis Fahrrad Reifen Minion DHF WT EXO // alle Größen, Variant:schwarz. Faltreifen. tubeless ready, Dimensions:66-584 (27,5×2,60´´) 650B

£49.18
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF WT 60 TPI Dual Compound EXO / TR - Folding Tyre - Bl

1-3 working days
£54.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.60 Wide Trail/Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£60.77
Delivery from £14.09

Maxxis Fahrrad Reifen Minion DHF WT EXO // alle Größen, Variant:schwarz. Faltreifen. tubeless ready, Dimensions:66-584 (27,5×2,60´´) 650B

In stock
£61.74
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Maxxterra Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40wt Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii E-bike Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II Tubeless Ready Downhill tyre - 29x2.40
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Minion DH Front 26x2.50 super tracky Rigid MTB Tyre Black
Delivery from £8.99
Maxxis Minion Dhf E-bike Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.60 Wide Trail/Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

The Minion DHF was designed for the often loose and muddy conditions of aggressive all-mountain terrain. The DHF incorporates ramped knobs for low rolling resistance and channel-cut knobs to increase gripping edges, giving straight-line control and precise cornering. Conditions: Loose Over Hard, Loose, Medium, Wet TPI: 60 Bead: Foldable Ply Construction: Single Compound: Dual Max PSI: 60 Tech: Tubeless Ready, EXO Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high.
amazon.co.uk