Continental Contact 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£19.99
Delivery from £13.99

Continental Contact Bike Parts, Altro, 28-622

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.16
Free Delivery

Continental Contact - Rigid Tyre - Black/Black (700 x 28 C) Size: 700

1-3 working days
£22.99
Delivery from £2.95

Continental Contact Bike Parts, Altro, 28-622

In stock
£24.55
Delivery from £5.95

Continental Contact Wire Bead Urban Tour Bike Tyre Black 28" x 28mm | 28-622

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.69
GBP 29.69 / Unit
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Bike Parts, Altro, 28-622

In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

Continental Contact Bike Parts, Altro, 28-622

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£29.99
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex Contact 700c Tyre Road

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Delivery from £4.99

Continental Contact 700c Tyre - Black 28

3 to 7 days
£29.99
Delivery from £4.99
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Continental Contact Plus Safetyplus Breaker 700c X 47 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 47
£24.99
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Plus Safetyplus Breaker 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28
£24.49
Compare 17 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Speed 700c X 42 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 42
£18.99
Compare 4 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact Plus Safetyplus Breaker 700c X 35 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 35
£23.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Contact 700c X 28 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700C x 28

Cheapest offer

Contact 700C x 28 Rigid Tyre.Size:700C / 28.The Contact is our day to day urban commuter for hybrid bikes.It´s also designed as a reliable high-end tourer for serious touring cyclists.With a reflective sidewall option, the Contact is safe, long lasting, reliable and fast rolling.- the perfect mix for today´s demanding bike rider.- A uniform centre tread/belt assembly ensures a smooth and speedy ride on the road.Flexible shoulder lugs and fines sipes give assured grip on loose, wet surfaces like gritty corners and tow paths.- A tough gumwall sidewall enables the tyre to withstand the harsh urban environment and the strong forces of tandem use.The ultra fine polyamide carcass reduces rolling resistance whilst providing a more comfortable ride.The Contact is of courese compatible with E.Bikes and helps improve battery life.- Fast, safe & comfortable & long lasting.- The jack of all trades tyre from weekend leisure to globetrotting on the tandem.- Includes Safety System technology under th
£19.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.