Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.30 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.30 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30 29´´ x 2.30 Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£29.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II EXO 29x2.30 Tubeless Ready folding MTB tyre black rear

Delivery in 4 days
£33.83
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Exo TR Folding MTB Tyre - 29" - Black / 29" / 2.3" / Folding / Standard Width

2-3 days
£37.00
Delivery from £3.95

Maxxis Minion II DHR 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound Exo/TR - 29 inch (29

1-3 working days
£37.99
Delivery from £3.95

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.30 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

£40.82
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II MTB Bike Tyre - 29 x 2.3 - Folding - 62A - 60A EXO TR

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.83
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.30 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound ExO / TR tyre

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.83
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding Dual Compound EXO Tubeless Tyre Blk 29X2.3

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.30 Dual Compound/EXO/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

The Minion DHR II is a complete redesign. Acceleration, cornering and braking have all been improved. The shoulder knobs were borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF and then beefed up to handle duty as a rear tyre. The centre tread has been heavily ramped and siped to roll fast and track straight under braking. Pair the DHR II with the Minion DHF for the ultimate aggressive riding combo! Conditions: Hardpack, Loose Over Hard, Loose, Medium TPI: 60 Bead: Foldable Ply Construction: Single Compound: Dual Max PSI: 65 Tech: Tubeless Ready, EXO Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight EXO: An extremely cut-resistant and abrasion-resistant material added to the sidewalls of select mountain tyres. This densely woven fabric is also lightweight and highly flexible, ensuring that the performance of the tyre remains unaffected. Choose EXO Protection for exceptionally rocky, treacherous trails where the chance of sidewall cuts and abrasions is high.
£29.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.40 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Grip TR/DD, Black
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II MTB Tyre - 29 x 2.5 - Folding - 120 TPI 3C MaxxGrip DD TR
£55.99
Compare 11 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.27
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery