Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/Down Hill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

MTB Maxxis Minion DHF WT 3C DH Tubeless black cover - 29x2.50

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/Down Hill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhf 3cg/dh/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.50 29´´ x 2.50 3C / TR / DH

Cheapest Price
7 working day(s)
£44.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/Down Hill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£52.50
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/Down Hill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£60.85
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF DH WT 60 TPI 3C Maxxgrip (TR) - Folding Tyre - 29 In

1-3 working days
£66.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF DH 29x2.50WT 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxGrip (TR)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF Downhill 60x2 TPI Folding 3C MaxxGrip Tubeless Tyre Blk 29X2.5

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF Downhill 60x2 TPI Folding 3C MaxxGrip Tubeless Tyre Blk 29X2.5

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/Down Hill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£79.43
Delivery from £14.40
• 1
• 2
Maxxis Minion DHF Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.50 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/Down Hill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

3C Maxx Grip: A new name for the downhill 3C compound configuration that you have come to know and trust. 3C Maxx Grip offers the ultimate in grip and slow rebound properties for unparalleled traction in downhill applications. Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight. Maxxis Tubeless Ready tyres are the only Maxxis tyres approved for use with liquid sealants. Using a liquid sealant in any non-TR Maxxis tyre will void the warranty. 3C MAXXGRIP: 3C MaxxGrip uses the softest rubber compounds to offer the ultimate in grip and slow rebound properties for unparalleled traction in downhill applications.
£44.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Maxxis Minion Dhf Exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 26´´ X 2.30 Mtb Tyre Black 26´´ x 2.30
Delivery from £9.79
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Maxxterra Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40wt Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40
£46.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii E-bike Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Silver 27.5´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99