Maxxis Minion DHR II 3C Maxxgrip Exo+ Folding Tubeless Tyre - Black -

Maxxis Minion DHR II Tyre

Used Offers from

Maxxis Minion DHR II 3C Maxxgrip Exo+ Folding Tubeless Tyre - Black -

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£53.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Wt 60 Tpi 3cg Exo+ Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40

1 working day(s)
£54.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion II DHR EXO+ Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre

Check delivery times in our store.
£57.15
Delivery from £8.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II 29x2.40 WT 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxGrip EXO+ Tubeless Tyre

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£61.89
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Tyre

3-7 days
£62.99
Delivery from £4.95

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£69.16
Delivery from £14.16

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 29x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/EXO+ / Tubeless Ready, Black

£71.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii Mountain 120x2tpi 3cg/dd Tubeless 29´´ X 2.50 Mtb Tyre
Delivery from £7.99
MAXXIS Minion DHR II 27.5x2.40WT EXO/TR/Skinwall
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHR II 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Terra EXO/TR Tyre (26 x 2.
£47.50
Compare 7 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II Exo TR 29" Folding Tyre - 29 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£37.99
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 3C Maxxgrip Exo+ Folding Tubeless Tyre - Black -

Cheapest offer

The trail version of the Maxxis Minion DHR II features the same tread pattern as its downhill counterpart, but utilises lighter weight casings. With side knobs borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF, but widened to provide more support, the DHR II corners like no other. Refined and redesigned; ready to shred any line. Redesigned, wider shoulder knobs for better cornering, Paddle-like centre knobs for improved braking, ramped and sipped tread to roll fast and track straight under braking Specification The standard by which all tyres are judged Best for Loose, Loose/Hard, Medium, Wet Cornering Control 1 2 3 4 Rolling Efficiency 1 2 3 4 Compound : 3C MaxxGrip Compound Technology Breaker : EXO+ Puncture Protection Max PSI : 60 Bead Type : Folding li> Tubeless Tyre TPI : 60 Weight : 1080g 3C MaxxGrip 3C MaxxGrip uses the softest rubber compounds to offer the ultimate in grip and slow rebound properties for unparalleled traction in downhill applications EXO+ Our EXO+ construction combines tw
£53.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk