Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5" Road Tubeless Ready tyre

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii 3cg/dh/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.40 27.5´´ x 2.40 3C / TR / DH

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£44.99
Delivery from £7.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£50.48
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

In stock
£74.79
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£85.41
Delivery from £14.32

Maxxis Minion DHR II Tire 27.5x2.4 Tubeless Folding Black 3C Maxx Grip DH

Will usually delivered within 5 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£127.28
Delivery from £28.57
Maxxis Minion DHR II Bicycle Tyre with Folding Bead 27.5x2.40 Wide Trail/MaxxGrip/DownHill Casing/Tubeless Ready, Black

Cheapest offer

The Minion DHR II is a complete redesign. Acceleration, cornering and braking have all been improved. The shoulder knobs were borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF and then beefed up to handle duty as a rear tyre. The center tread has been heavily ramped and siped to roll fast and track straight under braking. Pair the DHR II with the Minion DHF for the ultimate aggressive riding combo! Conditions: Hardpack, Loose, Loose Over Hard, Medium TPI: 60 Bead: Folding Ply Construction: Dual Compound: 3C Maxx Grip Max PSI: 65 3C Maxx Grip: A new name for the downhill 3C compound configuration that you have come to know and trust. 3C Maxx Grip offers the ultimate in grip and slow rebound properties for unparalleled traction in downhill applications. Dual Ply (DH) Casing: Two layers of casing material are used from bead to bead, providing additional protection and sidewall stiffness for downhill applications. Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight
£44.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

Tyre width 6.1 cm
ISO 5775 (ETRTO) size 61-584
Weight 1.19 kg
Outer tyre diameter 58.4 cm

Performance

Tyre carcass density 60 TPI
Maximum inflation pressure 50 psi

Features

Compatible wheel size 27.5"
Product colour Black
Best uses Downhill
Type Tubeless Ready tyre
Tyre bead type Folding bead
Proper use Road

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional grip for steep descents
• Durable design withstands rough trails
• Versatile sizing for various mountain bikes

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 29 x 2.40 WT 120 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Grip TR/DD, Black
Delivery from £7.99