Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO WideTrail Tubeless Ready 29" MTB Tyre Black

Maxxis Minion DHR II Wide Trail EXO-Protection Tubeless Ready cover 29x2.40 folding 3C

Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO WideTrail Tubeless Ready 29" MTB Tyre Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£32.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Tyre 29 x 2.4 WT 3C Maxx Terra 120TPI EXO+ Folding Tubeless

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding Tyre 29" 3C MaxxTerra TR EXO 2021 Bike Tyre

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis Minion Dhr Ii 3ct/exo/tr 60 Tpi Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.40 29´´ x 2.40 Black

7 working day(s)
£45.99
Delivery from £6.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding Tyre 29" 3C MaxxTerra TR EXO 2021 Bike Tyre

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£64.06
Delivery from £14.04

Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding Tyre 29" 3C MaxxTerra TR EXO 2021 Bike Tyre

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£67.45
Delivery from £9.99

Maxxis Minion DHR II 3C MaxxTerra EXO Tubeless Ready Rear MTB Tire 29 x 2.4"

Will usually delivered within 10 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.04
Delivery from £57.25

Maxxis Minion DHR Rear II 3c/exo/tr Tire 29x2.4 Bk Fold/60 3c/exo/tr

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£94.30
Delivery from £28.72
Maxxis Minion DHR II Folding 3C MaxxTerra EXO WideTrail Tubeless Ready 29" MTB Tyre Black

Cheapest offer

The Maxxis Minion DHR II is a complete redesign of a classic mountain bike tyre. Acceleration, cornering and braking have all been improved. The shoulder knobs were borrowed from the legendary Minion DHF and then beefed up to handle duty as a rear tyre. The center tread has been heavily ramped and siped to roll fast and track straight under braking. Pair the DHR II with the Minion DHF for the ultimate aggressive riding combo!Key Features:Redesigned, wider shoulder knobs for better corneringPaddle-like centre knobs for improved brakingRamped and siped tread to roll fast and track straight under brakingSpecificationConditions: Hardpack, Loose Over Hard, Loose, MediumCornering Control: 1 2 3 4Rolling Efficiency: 1 2 3 4Compound: 3C MaxxTerra Compound TechnologyBreaker: EXO Puncture ProtectionMax PSI: 60Bead Type: FoldingTubeless TyreTPI: 60Size: 29" x 2.40" WTWeight: 955gTechnology3C Maxx Terra: An intermediate compound configuration used in select mountain tyres. 3C Maxx Terra is softer
£32.99
2 to 3 days
tredz.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional traction for loose and wet surfaces.
• Enhanced cornering stability during sharp turns.
• Easy setup for various mountain bike rims.

Similar products

Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5x2.30 DC EXO/TR
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis Minion DHF Exo TR 27.5" Folding Tyre - 27.5 X 2.6 - Tubeless Ready
£31.99
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis Minion DHR II 27.5" Road Tubeless Ready tyre
£50.99
Compare 9 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery